|
NXN New York Runners to Watch 9-22-09
Published by
Sep 23rd 2009, 2:24pm
State |
Boy/Girl? |
Athlete Name |
Grade |
Athlete School |
School's City |
Notes |
NY |
Boy |
Marco Bertolotti |
12 |
Port Washington |
Port Washington-L.Island |
Wins at Wheatley Invite |
NY |
Boy |
Michael Champagne |
12 |
Seton Catholic |
Plattsburgh |
Wins Varsity C Race at Pre-States |
NY |
Boy |
Alex Dier |
12 |
Honeoye Falls - Lima |
Rochester |
Fastest at Pre-States |
NY |
Boy |
Brendan Farrell |
12 |
Fayetteville-Manlius |
Syracuse |
Wins at VVS |
NY |
Boy |
Brandon Freyer |
12 |
Pawling |
Poughkeepsie |
2nd at Somers Big Red Invite |
NY |
Boy |
Dan Harris |
12 |
Shenendehowa |
Albany |
1 second back of Maughan at Guilderland |
NY |
Boy |
Martin Hehir |
11 |
Washingtonville |
Washingtonville |
Fastest at Somers / Wins Washingtonville |
NY |
Boy |
Nick Hughes |
12 |
North Rockland |
Rockland County - NYC |
Fastest at Red Raider/2nd at Pre-States |
NY |
Boy |
Scott Maughan |
12 |
Burnt Hills |
Albany |
Fastest at Guilderland |
NY |
Boy |
Patrick Murphy |
12 |
St Anthony's |
Melville - Long Island |
3 seconds back of Pohlot at Bob Pratt |
NY |
Boy |
Edward Owens |
11 |
Packer Collegiate |
Brooklyn |
Wins at Somers Big Red Invite |
NY |
Boy |
Chris Pohlot |
11 |
Shoreham Wading River |
Shoreham - Long Island |
Fastest at Bob Pratt |
NY |
Boy |
Andrew Roache |
11 |
Fayetteville-Manlius |
Syracuse |
2nd at VVS |
NY |
Boy |
Max Straneva |
12 |
Chenango Valley |
Binghamton |
Wins Maine Endwell Invite / Wins Baxter Inv |
NY |
Boy |
Cody Stanton |
12 |
Jordan Elbridge |
Syracuse |
Fastest time at Chittenango |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NY |
Girl |
Kiersten Anderson |
12 |
Burnt Hills Balston Lake |
Albany |
3rd at Riverfront CC Festival |
NY |
Girl |
Mackenzie Carter |
12 |
Fayetteville-Manlius |
Syracuse |
6th at VVS |
NY |
Girl |
Courtney Chapman |
11 |
Fayetteville-Manlius |
Syracuse |
2nd at VVS |
NY |
Girl |
Aisling Cuffe |
11 |
Cornwall |
New Windsor/Newburgh |
Fastest at Pre-States |
NY |
Girl |
Christine Driscoll |
11 |
Geneva |
Rochester/Syracuse |
2 seconds back of Lasnicki at Chittenango |
NY |
Girl |
Jillian Fanning |
9 |
Fayetteville-Manlius |
Syracuse |
4th at VVS |
NY |
Girl |
Roxanne Henningson |
12 |
Greenwich |
Albany |
Wins Varsity C Race at Pre-States |
NY |
Girl |
Nicole Irving |
12 |
Shenendehowa |
Albany |
Wins at Guilderland |
NY |
Girl |
Allison Lasnicki |
12 |
Canastota |
Syracuse |
Fastest time at Chittenango / Wins at VVS |
NY |
Girl |
Emily Lipari |
12 |
Roslyn |
Roslyn Heights-L. Island |
DQed at Wheatley, but way ahead |
NY |
Girl |
Hannah Luber |
12 |
Fayetteville-Manlius |
Syracuse |
5th at VVS |
NY |
Girl |
Molly Malone |
12 |
Fayetteville-Manlius |
Syracuse |
Wins at VVS |
NY |
Girl |
Amanda Moreland |
12 |
Honeoye Falls - Lima |
Rochester |
2nd at Pre-States |
NY |
Girl |
Marta McLaughlin |
8 |
East Aurora |
Buffalo |
2nd fastest at West Seneca Invite |
NY |
Girl |
Lauren Mullins |
10 |
Johnson City |
Elmira/Corning |
Fastest by 1:22 at Elmira Inv/Wins Windor Inv |
NY |
Girl |
Catherine Phillips |
12 |
East Aurora |
Buffalo |
Fastest at West Seneca Inv / Wins JFK |
NY |
Girl |
Lizzy Predmore |
10 |
Shenendehowa |
Albany |
2nd at Guilderland |
NY |
Girl |
Katie Sischo |
10 |
Fayetteville-Manlius |
Syracuse |
3rd at VVS |
NY |
Girl |
Brittany Winslow |
11 |
Queensbury |
Albany |
3rd at Pre-States |
|